Photos by Josh Kaufmann, CVNG; results below photo gallery.

Colchester boys’ results:

100 Meters
10                  Bailey Olson                  11.79
18                  Quentin Hoskins                  12.09
30                  AJ Bushell                  12.44
36                  Braden Shalk                  12.67
77                  Markus Louko                  13.81
83                  Randy Saini                  14.22

200 Meters
11                  Bailey Olson                  24.29
12                  Quentin Hoskins                  24.34
33                  Braden Shalk                  26.05
70                  Randy Saini                  28.99
82                  Markus Louko                  31.24

400 Meters
16                  AJ Bushell                  58.57
50                  Markus Louko                  1:15.55

800 Meters
14                  Gavin Sicard                  2:27.45

1500 Meters
14                  Jaydon Sartwell                  4:40.09
31                  Seb Alessi                  5:04.76
34                  Gavin Sicard                  5:08.42

3000 Meters
8                  Jaydon Sartwell                  10:07.58

110m Hurdles
3                  George Cummings                  16.84

300m Hurdles
2                  George Cummings                  42.68

Shot Put
18                  David Campbell                  30-0.5
20                  Michael Blair                  29-3.5
23                  Sam Lopes                  27-11.0

Discus
18                  Justin Bouchard                  70-4

Javelin
22                  Sam Lopes                  85-2
24                  Justin Bouchard                  77-7

High Jump
2                  George Cummings                  5-8

Long Jump
10                  Bailey Olson                  17-9.75
15                  Quentin Hoskins                  17-6.00
19                  AJ Bushell                  16-9.50

Triple Jump
4                  George Cummings                  37-10.50
7                  Bailey Olson                  35-10.75
9                  AJ Bushell                  33-9.50

Colchester girls’ results

100 Meters
16                  Madison Chagnon                  14.08
20                  Grace Martin                  14.27
24                  Jessica Nelson                  14.41
39                  Gabby Farineau                  15.09

200 Meters
17                  Jessica Nelson                  30.50

800 Meters
3                  Alicia Tebeau-Sherry                  2:26.45
17                  Kyra Doloughty                  2:48.88
33                  Sabrina Alessi                  3:02.85

1500 Meters
10                  Maelyn Sartwell                  5:34.34
16                  Kyra Doloughty                  5:49.48
30                  Sabrina Alessi                  6:14.15

3000 Meters
2                  Alicia Tebeau-Sherry                  11:18.76
4                  Savanah Tebeau-Sherry                  11:41.62
10                  Maelyn Sartwell                  12:48.81

100m Hurdles
6                  Louise Bacon                  18.12

300m Hurdles
6                  Grace Martin                  54.63
15                  Louise Bacon                  58.22
17                  Madison Chagnon                  59.38

24                  Gabby Farineau                  1:03.68

Long Jump
12                  Maelyn Sartwell                  13-7.75
15                  Jessica Nelson                  13-1.50
18                  Madison Chagnon                  11-9.00

Triple Jump
5                  Louise Bacon                  27-11.50